• automated-intelligent
  • smartphone
  • FTB-890NGE
  • otdr1
  • FIP400B1
  • OTDR Selector

FTB-700C

Home »  Solution »  Exfo »  FTB-700C

FTB-750C

FTB-1v2-FTB-750C-iOLMHigh dynamic range combined with high resolution for highly accurate fiber characterization.

KEY FEATURES

  • Dynamic range of up to 46 dB
  • Event dead zone of 0.6 m and attenuation dead zone of 2.5 m
  • Up to 256 000 sampling points
  • EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database

APPLICATIONS

  • Metro network testing
  • Long-haul network testing

( For more information Click here )

FTB-735C

FTB-1v2-FTB-735C-iOLMHigh-resolution OTDR designed for metro networks testing and splitter characterization in PON FTTx applications.

KEY FEATURES

  • Dynamic range of up to 42 dB
  • Event dead zone of 0.6 m and attenuation dead zone of 2.5 m
  • Test through high-port-count splitters (up to 1×128)
  • Singlemode port for in-service troubleshooting with in-line 1490/1550 nm power meter
  • EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database
  • iOLM-ready: one-touch multiple acquisitions, with clear go/no-go results presented in a straightforward visual format

APPLICATIONS

  • FTTx/MDU test challenges within PON networks
  • Metro/core network testing (P2P)

( For more information Click here )

FTB-730C

FTB-1v2-FTB-730C-OTDRThe perfect tool for field technicians who need to seamlessly characterize splitters in PON FTTx and MDU applications.

KEY FEATURES

  • Test through high-port-count splitters (up to 1×128)
  • Singlemode port for in-service troubleshooting with in-line 1490/1550 nm power meter
  • Dynamic range of up to 39 dB
  • EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database
  • iOLM-ready: one-touch multiple acquisitions, with clear go/no-go results presented in a straightforward visual format

APPLICATIONS

  • FTTx/MDU test challenges within PON networks
  • Access network testing (P2P)
  • Short metro links testing (P2P)
  • Passive Optical LAN (POL)

( For more information Click here )

FTB-720C

FTB-1v2-FTB-720C-iOLMThe ideal construction OTDRs for everyday fi eld testing in any access network. With an iOLM application for both singlemode and multimode testing, it’s the most automated and intelligent troubleshooting tool for FTTA, LAN and data centers.

KEY FEATURES

  • Dynamic range of up to 36 dB in singlemode
  • Event dead zone as low as 0.7 m and attenuation dead zone of 3 m
  • Live fiber testing at 1625 nm
  • Combined singlemode/multimode wavelengths
  • Encircled Flux (EF) ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results
  • iOLM ready: one-touch multiple acquisitions, with clear go/no-go results presented in a straightforward visual format

APPLICATIONS

  • Access network testing
  • PON characterization and in-service troubleshooting (1×32)
  • LAN/WAN characterization
  • Private networks
  • Data-center certification and troubleshooting
  • Fronthaul/backhaul (FTTA, FTTT, remote radio heads, DAS and small cells)

( For more information Click here )

Spec TAble

Specification Table